Language
Posted: 
Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - 2:14pm

Students who were named to the fall 2016 part-time student dean’s list at JCC earned at least a 3.50 average, equal to a B plus or better, in six to 11 credit hours of letter-graded work, and included:     

Allegany: Alisha Giardini, Karissa Gilbert, Lindsay Kranick, Chelsea McCann, Krystal Thompson, Megan Wells

Andover: Amber Niedermaier

Angelica: Sarah Noniewicz, Paige Timberlake

Ashville: Mikayla Fuller, Joanne Hitchcock, Jennifer Lawson, Adam Valvo

Belfast: Scott Stout

Belmont: Tanecia Glass, Sydney Zlomek

Bemus Point: Amanda Hollis, Sherry Nelson

Bolivar: Bryana Baer, Briana Collins

Bradford, PA: Brheana Breese, Danielle Brown, Courtney Clarke, Sarah Fuoco, Daniel Kermick, Shana Switzer

Brocton: James Andin, Erin Deming, James Manning

Cattaraugus: Michelle Connors, Alicia Covert, Emily Frentz

Cherry Creek: Joyce Kightlinger, Nikole Lindquist

Conewango Valley: Shannon Gens

Couldersport, PA: Alexis Barroqueiro, Nickcole Klesa

Cuba: Karolyn Pierce

Delevan: Rachal Love

Derby: Connor Graves

Dewittville: Laiken Biekert, Michaela Gustafson

Duke Center, PA: Jared Myers, Chelsea Regis

Dunkirk: Kieara Caldwell, Evan Davis, China Dejesus, Syrina Drummond, Kendall Kalfas, Sonia Ortiz, Marcy Paden, Cassandra Pchelka, Daniel Siskar, Nicholas Skubis, Jeremy Soto, Kimberly Yannie

Eldred, PA: Danielle Decasper

Erie, PA: Anthony Young

Falconer: April Auge, Michael Brooks, Arthur Johnston, Kristopher Nelson, Zachary Tatchell, Ryan VandeVelde

Findley Lake: Heather Cooke, Matt Welch

Forestville: Emily Burgos, Michael Granata, Michelle Lorenzetti, Jessica Small

Franklinville: Aldyn Burrell, Kelsie Riethmiller, Andrea Sasala

Fredonia: Nicole Benkelman, Kelly Cain, Priscilla Danler, Jaime Garigal, Katie Dolphin Lawrence, Emilia Lineman, David McAvoy, Ty Miller, Chayleen Morales, Katelyn Plecker, Christopher Rivera, Wanda Schultz, Ryan Sheldon

Frewsburg: Nicole Auge, Brandon Curtis, Calvin Hartson, Rodney Kelsey, Caitlin McKinney, Nicole Paul, Derek Vaughn

Friendship: Katlyn Baldwin, Stacy Eaton, Nathan Thorpe

Gerry: Dalton Barmore, Michelle Fairbanks, Rachel Young

Gloversville: Brandon Young

Gowanda: Meghan Lulas, Fallon Potter, Brooke Strawder

Hamburg: Samantha Mercurio

Hinsdale: Keyara Ramadhan, Dominique Whittaker

Irving: Samantha Williams

Jamestown: Nicole Adams, Elizabeth Almendares Velasquez, David Anderson, Jason Basile, Lori Burns, Victoria Carlson, Kevin Carlson, Joann Casel, David Coulter, Richard Cox, Thomas Cramer, Charity Crossley, Tyrone Dobbins, Tyrel Foster-Adelgren, John Frentz, Richard Frey, Angelica Fulton, Jacob Gage, Adasiah Gifford, Kaylin Gowan, Corey Greer, David Grice, Tammy Ingrao, Joshua Johnson, Ashley Johnson, Lisa Kennedy, Jessica Kennelley, Devin Latshaw, Staci Lee, Kaitlyn Loverme, Lauren Madden, Joshua Manning, Jess Moyer, Burton Nuse, Cody Pacheco, Chelsie Proper, Allyson Raimondo, Emily Rivas, Angela Rounds, Sunn Ryder, Maggie Sandberg, Jesula Sanon, Cassandra Schrope, Nicole Simmons, Tyler Smith, Seth Snyder, Bradley Southwick, Brooke Stacey, Alexis Stanley, John Thompson, Meghan Thor, Rebecca Van Tassel, Austin Wilson

Kennedy: Devan Donelson, Kristen Imhoff, Delmas Lowers Jr.

Lake View: Timothy Winters

Lakewood: Adrianna Fish, Geoff Glapa, Kelly Jose, Charly Mullard, Jennifer Swan-Leuze

Lewis Run, PA: Jessica Biggs, Sharon Black, Kelly Waid

Lily Dale: Alan Jones

Little Valley: Vanessa Molina

Machias: Noah Pfeiffer

Mayville: Christopher Kucharski, Beth Textor, Tracie Vollertsen

New London, OH: Derek Yates

Olean: Milika Bryant, Jessica Burr, Nicholas Camillo, Rebeka Curcio, Nadia Durno, Jeffrey Ellison, Robert Geffers, Kindle Gruber, Matthew Isenberg, Daniel Jaspersen, Candy Kemp, Alexa Minard, Kathleen Neeson, Rachel Pfeiffer, Joseph Phillips, Alex Rice, Leslie Saleh, Amon Spencer, Falyn Sweet, Jessica Thomas, Lindsey Tilton, Erin Zlockie

Panama: Shaelyn Anderson, Zoe Cochran, Garrett Goldberg, Thomas Lee, Jessica Lord

Perrysburg: Amber Reinschmidt-Lewis

Port Allegany, PA: Alexis Penick

Portland: Lynsey Allen, Sally Austin, Robert Gugino

Portville: Phylicia Patterson

Randolph: Daniel Barron, Rachelle Green, Lisa Hadley, Sarah Haines, Samuel Posey, Kristina Ruth, Lucas Sickles, Kelsey Smith, Jared Stormer, Sharon Wendell, Jesse Zeiders

Ripley: Barbara Walters

Rochester: Danitra Simmons

Russell, PA: Rachel Dinger

Salamanca: Angelina Creed, Chantal Eddy, Stephanie Hersh, Joshua Logan, Michala Redeye, Brianna Sawyer

Scio: Kaitlyn Coleman, Melissa White

Shinglehouse, PA: Christopher Main

Silver Creek: Jerricka Casey, Michelle Harvey, Joliene Riewaldt

Sinclairville: Jerome Beck, Anthony Gray, Amanda Little, Sally Love-Haskins, Olivia Pavlock

Smethport, PA: Tammy Kolivoski, Allysa Larson

South Dayton: Ashley VanBuskirk

Stockton: Jennifer Clever, Marcus Sterner

Sugar Grove, PA: Amy Robinault, Spencer Snyder

Syracuse: Sage Lucas

Tampa, FL: Adam Ortiz

Ulysses, PA: Marissa Black

Warren, PA: Cody Baker, Carrie Castagnino, Jenna Chase, Sara DeVlieger, Travis Hanson, Conner Labesky, Taylor Lane, Kristen Lord Lucas, Victoria Nussbaum, Brooke Siliano, Valerie Swartz, Siby Thomas

Wellsville: Olivia Barnes

Westfiled: Elyse Carlson, Madison Dahl, Judah Herr, Julia Napper, Rachel Quagliana, Christina Schuster, Alyssa Wise

Whitney Point: David Dearborn

Williamson: Jason Sutton

Youngsville, PA: Collin Alekson

Printer-friendly version